Executive Leadership Team

Walter Crouch, President / CEO
Greg DeGennaro, Chief Financial Officer
Dave Kelley, Chief Advancement Officer
Abraham McIntyre, Vice President of Strategic Partnerships / Assistant to the President
Melisa Miller, Chief Ministries Officer / Executive Vice President
Emma Clark, Administrative Executive
Katy Pindzola, Special Projects

Accounting & Operations

Joni Krise, Accounting Coordinator
Susan Miller, Senior Director of Accounting
Gail Pond, Director of Human Resources
Salina Rosen, Accounting Coordinator
Kristie Young, Account Manager

Advancement

Lily Crosby, Fellow–Interyear Fellowship
Sheryl Hartley, Director of Special Projects, Advancement
Skip Jones, Information Technology Manager
Flossie McCaffrey, Administrative Assistant, Advancement
Cara Nagy, Marketing and Communications Manager
Lyssa Perry, Senior Director of Advancement
Courtney Rhoades, Grants and Foundations Manager
Hart Teague, Office Manager

Ministries

Administrative
Erin Andrews-Sharer, Regional Coordinator
Adam Bean, Home Repair Coordinator / Safety & Quality Assurance Officer
Neal Bowes, Director of Spiritual Programs
Marie Coffman, Ministries Assistant
Carl Cunningham, Fleet & Warehouse Manager
Nicole Intagliata, Director of Programs
Laura Kelly, Assistant Director of Programs / Regional Coordinator
Sam Lansinger, Hiring Team Program Manager
Laura Painter, Hiring Team Program Manager
Scott Parker
Kristina Rowles, Regional Coordinator
Brick Smith, Warehouse Coordinator

Disaster Recovery
Caroline Nowak, Project Manager—Sevier County Wildfire Recovery
Chris Schroeder, WV Flood Recovery Coordinator
Zeb Volpe, WV Flood Recovery Construction Superintendent

New Build Tennessee
Heather Burris, Office Administrator-Hancock County
Joe Kojundic, Construction Superintendent-Hancock County
Elizabeth Reid, Office Administrator-Tri-Cities

Tri-Cities Home Repair
Zack Schoettes, Tri-Cities Program Coordinator

Volunteers

Sarah Dingus, Volunteer Specialist–Summer Program
Karen Frederick, Senior Director of Volunteers
Julie Knoblock, Volunteer Assistant–Year-Round Program

Matt Headland, Volunteer Experience Team
Jen Rickert, Volunteer Experience Team
Rachel Robertson, Volunteer Experience Team

ASP Fellows

Jonesville, Virginia

Allie Charlton
Annalee Posey
Cody Bachorik
Kaitlin Capp

Greenbrier, West Virginia

Katie Arce
Julie Thompson
Fran Zarcone

Guyan Valley, West Virginia

Colin Buesser
Maggie DeWeese
Becky Frese

Johnson City, Tennessee

New Build Tennessee: Shelby Mitchinson